Parishes

SS Peter and Paul Nyanya
1. Epueke Nonso – President. 08063006666
2. Jiodo Amaka – VP 08035959427
3. Okwuego Nchedo – Secretary. 07034716786
4. Ashimom Dorcas – Fin Sec. 08065947880
5. Duru Chinasa – Treasurer. 08166650217.
6. Ojile Vera – PRO 08036042062.
7. Etukwu Damian – Provost. 08035447713.
8. EzenwubaOgonna- Welfare 08068696679.
Monthly meeting: Every 1st Saturday of the month.
Weekly prayer meeting: Friday @ 4:45pm.

 

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Galadima, Gwarinpa
1. Nwimo Christopher – President. 08184064941.
2. Lucy Joy Gold – VP 08188344640.
3. Ofodile Jacinta – Secretary. 07068521815.
4. Ogah Blessing – Assistant Sec. 07061096499.
5. Emeh Tochukwu – Fin Sec. 08067272172.
6. Osuagwu Florence – Treasurer. . .08033138107.
7. Olekwa Mary – PRO 1. 08069518747.
8. Esomonu Chiamaka – PRO 11. 08037659635.
Novena: 1st-9th of every month. . . By 6:30pm
Weekly prayer devotion: Every Saturday @ 7:45am.
Monthly meeting: Every last Saturday of the month @ 7:45am

 

Holy Ghost Catholic Church, Dei-Dei, Saburi
President. . . Enemuo Collins Chukwudi 08065653230
VP. . . . Br. Ferdinand Golu 08065977952
Secretary . . . Sis Stella Okenu 08062168743
Pro. . . Bro Samuel Nwankwo 08068282498
Treasurer . . . Sis EzekwuModesta 08032653923
Provost . . . Bro Stephen Nwaigwe 08035032471
Fin Sec . . . Sis Chinasa Ethelbert – 08035393566
Promoters . . . Bro Ben Ani 08033802804…
Acting Assistant . . . Sec Sis OgeOsigwe 09033266530.
Acting Welfare officer . . . Sis Onyinye Anyamene: 08039246330.
OLK Cordinator 1 Sis Perpetual Agidi 08182855653.
OLK Cordinator 2 Bro Sylvester Ani 07066916049
Weekly Activities:
Prayer meeting every Tuesday by 6pm.
Monthly meeting holds last Tuesdays of every Month.
Novena Prayers from the 1st To 9th day of every Month.

 

St. Mary’s Karu
President: Utsu Atsu- 08035252077
Vice-President: Martha Ndarykume- 08058292382.
Secretary: Fidelis Ikhile- 08034653888.
Financial Secretary: Chioma Omulu- 08139183058.
Treasurer: Oyinye Obiukwu- 08037722634.
PRO I: Judith Chinelo- 08188354730.
PRO II: Emmanuela Awuli- 08064508803.
Provost: Rosemary Ibe- 08036929455.
Weekly prayer meeting: Saturday @ 4.45pm.
Monthly meeting: 3rd Saturday of the month.

 

Holy Ghost Provincialate Worshiping Community, Katamkpe Extension
President: Mercy Mbam- 0803 933 3947
Vice President: OgochukwuI weka – 0803 356 2001
Secretary: NnaemekaUzomba – 0816 524 1893
Asst. Secretary: Ugochukwu Akuebuo – 0706 811 3999
Treasurer:
Financial Secretary: John Ode – 0806 221 5638
PRO I: Paulinus Oshim – 0806 824 6229
PRO II: Ugochukwu Orjiako – 0803 554 5295
Provost: Dominic Nor – 0818 911 0494
OLK Coordinator:
Weekly Meeting: Wednesdays – 5:30pm
Monthly Meeting: 1st Wednesday.

 

St. Fabian Catholic Church Efabestate Life Camp
President…..Mrs. Mary Dan Abia (08064233399)
Vice president… MrOke Ogbonna (08175660846)
Secretary . . . Pamella Pius (08031934966)
Assistant Secretary…Mr SamAkulega (08034057371)
Pro . . .Alexsandra Ihechere (08098752250)
Pro 2….Mrs. Chidimma Okoye (08033802551)
Treasurer…Mrs Alakuucheoke (08186171135)
Financial secretary…EbereOnyidibe (08033285072)
Welfare . . . Mrs Nwanekanwakwu(08128867352)
Provost . . .Mrs Celine Nwokoye (08032622494)
Provost 2 . . .Vivian omoeze (08052608262)
Project coordinates. . . Mrs Angela Agbor (Mrs. Chinwe Njoku (08035250274)
Children wing coordinator is Sis. Vivian Omoze Otubor 08052608262

 

St. Martin Parish Lugbe
President: Engr. Chibuzo Udo Iheukwumere (08037904740)
Vice President: Sis. Rosemary Enemari (0803 040 5701)
Secretary: Mrs. Dooshima Pius-Ikerave (08037023755)
Assistant Secretart: Sis. Ogechi Vivian Nwaobi (07032277400)
Financial Secretary: Mr. Chukwuma Nwokorie (08035923509)
PRO: Engr. Ferdinand Ajakpogha (08036011695)
Treasurer: Mrs. DorathyAyoosuAnaiho (0806 890 0024)
Provost: Mrs. Henrietta Onyima (08037740798)
Welfare Officer: Mr. Uche Nwakpudolu (08035564506)
Monthly Meeting
Day: 3rd Saturdays of every Month
Time: 7:30am
Weekly Prayer Meeting Days
Day: Saturdays
Time: 7:30am

 

St. Charles Lwanga, Apo
President – Sis. Ngozi Doga 08068114324.
VP- Sis. Mary Enayigbenu 08026307783
Secretary – Sis. Ijoma Udeagha.08063877870
Treasurer – Sis. Grace Okuwosah. 08062995648
Fin. Sec, Sis. Maryln Onoja. 08035983286
PRO, Bro. Jude Mary Orji. 08107397786
Welfare office, Nkiruka Onuigbo. 07931899910
Coordinator, OLK Sis. NwekeAnthonia.
Weekly Meeting – Wednesdays
Monthly Meeting – Last Wednesday

 

CKC Kubwa
President: Sir. Henry Ogugua (08065105150)
VP: Mrs. Catherine Ogar (08075259613)
Sec: Bro. Victor Aladu (08069427229)
Fin Sec: AngelaAkaehanhen (08166277148)
Treasure: SisNkechiAnozie (08064169127)
PRO: Bro Stephen Bala (08070814727)
Prov1: Jennifer Ezeugwu (08134495341)
Prov 2: Leo Maria Okafor (07067317122
Novena : Monthly
Weekly prayers every friday
Monthly meetings 3rd Friday

 

Holy Cross Catholic Church Gwawinpa II Abuja
Doris Nwankwo President. 08038572755
Polycarp Anyanwu Vice President 08065968690
Ogechi Ofurum. Financial Secretary 08185572375 08083829873.
Okigbo Michael 07087191772 PRO
Akhigbe Charles PRO II 08039692222
Mrs. Eunice Adie, Secretary 08033086345
Hilary Okoaze, Assistant Secretary.08060378449
Aisha Shielu, Treasurer.08023345444.
Nnodus Felix welfare officer 08031887121 08034622315
Okafor Ogechukwu, Provost 08033794982
Meeting days- every Tuesday, after evening mass.
Monthly novena- 1st to 9th every month, except for special feast.

 

St. Peter Claver Chaplaincy Uniabuja
Ezenwilo Vivian, president 09055296882
Onyeonoro Janefrances – Vice president /Welfare 09091927825
Ovute Jennifer – Secretary09075033260
Ukwuani Hillary – Treasurer 08091361384
Meetings days: Every Friday, 4pm
Monthly novena: 1st – 9th every month except on feasts n solemnity.

 

Gaudium Et Spes Institute (GSI) Abuja
President: Sis. Jacinta Anajekwu Ksji 08174645210
Vice-President: Sis. Ada Obidike0803 454 0766
VP2 : Dr. Mmadu Jerome 0818 368 5336
Financial Secretary: Sis. Antonia Umeh0803 329 1206
Treasurer: Sis. Amanda – 0806 681 6041
PRO I: Bro Kingsley Ezejide 0803 636 0329
PRO II: Sis. Susan Obasi 0803 061 3071
Welfare : Sis. Ezinne 0803 757 4255
OLK Co-ordinator – Bro. Tony 0803 315 5754
Weekly prayer meeting: Sunday @ 10:30am.
Monthly meeting: 3rd Sunday of the month.

 

Our Lady Queen of Nigeria Procathedral
1. President – Barr. Comfort Enejo (08035873483)
2. VP – Sr. Toby Eugenia (08033116805)
3. Sec. – Sr. EuchariaEjike (08035926141)
4. Asst Sec – Sr. Victoria Paul (08092871728)
5. Financial Sec. – SrBenadette Ukah (08036338155)
6. Treasurer – Sr. Victoria Ijomah (07032454344)
7. P.R.O – Sr. Benedicta Emordi (08036043677)
8. Welfare Officer I – Sr. Justina Michael (07069345221)
9. Welfare Officer II – Sr. Igonor Caroline (08054161325)
10. Provost I – Brother Loveson James (08135112382)
11. Provost II – Sr. Nancy Felix (08128393218)
12. Auditor I – Lady Nzewigbo Phina (08033324777)
13. Auditor II – Eze Doris Amaka (08023265347)
Weekly meeting: Wednesdays @ 4.45pm
Monthly meeting: Last Wednesday of the month @ 4pm

 

St. Luke Parish Kubwa
Acting President- Sis. Juliet Eze
Vice President-Sis. Juliet Eze 07032920197
Secretary- Sis. Chioma P. Daniels. 09062910511
Asst secretary- Sis. Vivian Akubudike 07033436286
Fin Sec.- Sis Celestine Yusuf 0806045242472
Treasurer- Br. Sunday Ogbonna 07033846387
PRO-Sis Claret Akobi 08136361028
Provost-Sis Ijeoma Omebi 08038603110
Welfare Officer- Sis Lovins Oboh 08055121587
Weekly meetings: Every Tuesday by 5pm
Monthly general meetings: second Tuesdays of every month by 4:45pm

 

St. Monica Catholic Church Kubwa
President: Livina Nwanze: 08067171820;
Secretary; Modesta Okechi: 08035691609
Treasurer: Gloria Ogbu: 07033860417
Fin. Sec.: Blessing idu 08163511851
Asst. Secretary: Gloria 08033493550
Meeting days: Every Thursday 5pm
Novena: Every month 1st – 9th

 

St. John De Beloved Tunga-Maje
Austine Agbala Acting President. 07034632601
Franca Anuku Acting Vice President 0806 972 7700.
Modestus Ejike Acting Secretary 0803 451 4493.
Joseph Onyenwosa Acting Assistant Secretary 0706 836 3788.
Nwaimo Kingsley Acting PRO 0703 8904052.
Mary Nancy Acting Treasurer 0706 535 0003.
Maureen Okafor 0803 966 1617
Meeting day every Saturday, after morning Mass at 7:30am

 

Holy Family Catholic Church Life Camp
1. President- Mrs Vera Nwachukwu – 08030773268
2. Vice President – Mrs Perpetual Okorie08132448565
3. Sec. Miss Chidinma Emeruom – 08055036989
4. Assistant Sec. – Miss Ukamaka Aniekwe – 08036464004
5. Fin-Sec – Mrs Uche Ofili – 08096718095
6. Treasurer – Mrs Ruth Orjiaku – 08035895522
7. PRO/Welfare – Mrs Caroline Okpara – 08036367099
Weekly Devotion: Every Wednesdays Time: 5pm
Novenas: 1st – 9th every month same time
Venue: behind the church entrance door

 

Sacred Heart Gwagwalada
1. President: Okongwu Esther (08033509641)
2. VP: Iwuozor MacAnthony (07034245464)
3. Sec: Nwankwo Bridget (07035628624)
4. Asst Sec: Okah Beatrice (08106984945)
5. Financial Sec: Onewe Cyril (07067530479)
6. Treasurer: Okoye Obianuju P. (08063940839)
7. P.R.O: Akemegoh Augustine (09077825682)
8. Provost: Oluoha Ukamaka (08164946285).
Weekly Prayer ——– Wednesday by 5pm.
Monthly Meeting —– 3rd Wednesday by 4pm.
Monthly Novena——- 5pm

 

Church of the Annunciation, Kubwa
1. President – Sis Rita Oguekwe – 0803 619 9737
2. Sec. – Nchedo Onuselogu, 0803 633 1753
3. Fin.sec. – Juliet Ajibola, 0805 974 9196
4. Treasurer – Emmaculate Ejimonu, 0805 343 9311
Weekly devotion – Tuesdays by 5pm
Montly Novena – 1st – 9th day by 5pm.

 

St. James Catholic Church Dawaki
1. President – Sis ChinyeremEzema08035374274
2. VP- Bro Peter Idris Iyeh07039205689
3. Sec- Sis Loveth Ijeoma 08064926359
4. Fin Sec. Sis Chidimma Juliet 07060749300
5. OLk. Co-ordinator – Sis Tina Ugama 08035936398
Weekly devotion – Saturdays by 9am
Monthly Novena – 1st – 9th by 5pm.